Privacy Policy

We, Naffa Innovations Private Limited value the trust you place in us. We ensure highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information collection and dissemination practices.

Our registered office is at #117, First Floor, 'The Arcade' Brigade Metropolis, ITPL Main Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048, hereinafter referred to as ToneTag. This Privacy Policy provides you with details about the way your data is collected, stored & used by us. You are advised to read this Privacy Policy carefully.

By visiting ToneTag website/WAP site/applications you explicitly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access ToneTag website, WAP site or mobile applications.

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by ToneTag will only be about the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy.

Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about ToneTag & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc.

We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

Registration Information: ToneTag account registration requires user’s email address and mobile number and related information such as IMSI, Device Name and Android Version. Depending on the payment service availed; user might need to provide Bank account number, Credit/Debit Card number, Card Expiry Date, Name on Card. All the information is securely stored within ToneTag Systems as per the PCI DSS standards. Also, encryption mechanisms are used to protect the transmission of this data to ToneTag backend servers.

Transaction Information: ToneTag may collect transaction information which may include – Date, time, transaction amount, Merchant, payment method, Payment instrument, location, email and phone number of user and merchant, offers associated with transaction, description of transaction.

Log File Information: ToneTag servers automatically record certain information that your device sends to our servers. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol (IP) address, platform type, browser type, browser language, web request, referring/exit pages and URLs, domain names, amount of time spent on pages, the date and time of your request, your phone number and status information.

Use of Personal Information

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests.

We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at ToneTag, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content per your preferences.

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ToneTag is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Consent

By using ToneTag, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy. As per Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, contact details for any grievances related issues are provided below:

#117, First Floor,
'The Arcade' Brigade Metropolis,
ITPL Main Road,
Bengaluru, Karnataka 560048,
Email: hello@tonetag.com
Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 am - 6:00 pm)